Progress Monitoring & Tracking Management System
 
Block Panchayat-wise Progress & Monitoring (last updated on 22/10/2026 11:30 PM)  
#Block PanchayatTarget GPsGPs who have started using the Portal% of GPs using the PortalNo. of GPs that have started using the Taxpayer Reg. System% of GPs using the Taxpayer Registration SystemGPs using the Tax Configuration Management System% of GPs that have configured at least one taxNo. of GPs using the Demand Management System% of GPs using the Demand Management SystemNo. of Demand Notices GeneratedTotal Demand Amount GeneratedTotal Demand Amount Collected OnlineTotal Demand Amount Collected OfflineTotal Demand Amount CollectedTotal Tax Payer RegisteredTotal Properties Registered
1Baijnath504692%50100%1020%918%706415300750750147460
2Bhawarna4242100%42100%819%25%420005050137990
3Dehra796177%7089%1822%56%5482924002260022600266990
4Dharamshala2727100%27100%622%519%406442500431504315078670
5Fatehpur6666100%66100%1116%23%5959000300300306100
6Indora5353100%53100%1426%12%44250325325141800
7Kangra545194%5398%3768%1019%4444000600600151510
8Lambagaon4949100%49100%1530%48%1211300700700203350
9Nagrota Bagwan4747100%47100%1327%817%376345001000100136080
10Nagrota Surian555498%5396%3054%59%261350001340013400120050
11Nurpur514996%51100%1019%00%00000150920
12Panchrukhi3535100%35100%1028%617%488550075507550132380
13Pragpur7979100%79100%5569%2228%209131200200200301520
14Rait6161100%61100%3862%47%8014020003845038450169670
15Sulah6666100%66100%4771%3553%3263168002440024400213060