Progress Monitoring & Tracking Management System
 
Block Panchayat-wise Progress & Monitoring (last updated on 26/10/2026 01:30 PM)  
#Block PanchayatTarget GPsGPs who have started using the Portal% of GPs using the PortalNo. of GPs that have started using the Taxpayer Reg. System% of GPs using the Taxpayer Registration SystemGPs using the Tax Configuration Management System% of GPs that have configured at least one taxNo. of GPs using the Demand Management System% of GPs using the Demand Management SystemNo. of Demand Notices GeneratedTotal Demand Amount GeneratedTotal Demand Amount Collected OnlineTotal Demand Amount Collected OfflineTotal Demand Amount CollectedTotal Tax Payer RegisteredTotal Properties Registered
1Badoh2121100%21100%2095%1990%5935481510200766507685079100
2Baijnath454497%4498%4395%1636%8688870010089009000138270
3Bhawarna3131100%31100%3096%2787%2140187890150153290153440120550
4Dehra595796%5695%3254%2542%24061203101080501130186970
5Dharamshala312890%2787%2374%1135%210422885010017420017430078670
6Fatehpur5454100%54100%5296%5296%1048711435801002560025700250340
7Indora585493%5493%2339%712%228623203752106021435144950
8Kangra484491%4696%1122%510%5400000124410
9Lambagaon5151100%51100%4996%51100%9667499018402610027940218030
10Nagrota Bagwan353497%3497%3291%13%49930004900490084170
11Nagrota Surian555396%5295%3156%2545%9211694500116550116550161080
12Nurpur524994%5198%2853%815%10701792311012944529546151890
13Palampur4040100%3793%40100%1230%88811470002000200090760
14Panchrukhi302893%2997%2893%2480%737200034503450121170
15Pragpur6363100%6298%63100%6197%220814158065027503400252780
16Rait646195%6195%1929%711%1045529309503860039550169670
17Sulah4949100%49100%4081%3061%87616994001838018380146410
18Surani603456%4372%2948%1525%351770609801040149030