Progress Monitoring & Tracking Management System
 
Block Panchayat-wise Progress & Monitoring (last updated on 26/10/2026 01:30 PM)  
#Block PanchayatTarget GPsGPs who have started using the Portal% of GPs using the PortalNo. of GPs that have started using the Taxpayer Reg. System% of GPs using the Taxpayer Registration SystemGPs using the Tax Configuration Management System% of GPs that have configured at least one taxNo. of GPs using the Demand Management System% of GPs using the Demand Management SystemNo. of Demand Notices GeneratedTotal Demand Amount GeneratedTotal Demand Amount Collected OnlineTotal Demand Amount Collected OfflineTotal Demand Amount CollectedTotal Tax Payer RegisteredTotal Properties Registered
1Balh474493%4494%1531%1532%8611450020302030151810
2Bali Chowki5050100%50100%2652%2142%3204235002190021900160610
3Chauntra4444100%44100%3784%3477%5303910003550035500209160
4Churag3131100%31100%2787%2787%657374250242252422597850
5Dhanotu3232100%32100%3196%3197%277414504013101503016340142260
6Dharmpur585187%5188%1627%1322%29815060068006800211530
7Drang4848100%4798%48100%4492%1160781851505585556005216530
8Gohar3838100%38100%3694%3284%29701231801302215022280153120
9Gopalpur504998%4998%3366%2142%198104905098409890222110
10Karsog3535100%35100%35100%3497%4954280912470105420105890125690
11Mandi Sadar555498%5498%5498%5498%4539234800150142360142510220980
12Nihri211571%1990%00%00%0000021040
13Seraj363597%3597%3083%2158%355418400357703577092490
14Sundarnagar323093%3094%2165%1341%1521140015081008250106600