Progress Monitoring & Tracking Management System
 
District Panchayat-wise Progress & Monitoring (last updated on 22/10/2026 11:30 PM)   Financial Year: 2025-2026
#District PanchayatTarget GPsGPs who have started using the Portal% of GPs using the PortalNo. of GPs that have started using the Taxpayer Reg. System% of GPs using the Taxpayer Registration SystemGPs using the Tax Configuration Management System% of GPs that have configured at least one taxNo. of GPs that have started using the Demand Management System% of GPs using the Demand Management SystemNo. of Demand Notices GeneratedTotal Demand Amount GeneratedTotal Demand Amount Collected OnlineTotal Demand Amount Collected OfflineTotal Demand Amount CollectedTotal Tax Payer RegisteredTotal Properties Registered
1Bishnupur2400%00%00%00%0000000
2Chandel District Council78700%00%00%00%0000000
3Churachandpur District Council99000%00%00%00%0000000
4Imphal East5000%00%00%00%0000000
5Imphal West3900%00%00%00%0000000
6Jiribam Zila Parishad600%00%00%00%0000000
7Kakching Zila Parishad1700%00%00%00%0000000
8Sardar Hills District Council53000%00%00%00%0000000
9Senapati District Council86000%00%00%00%0000000
10Tamenglong District Council22700%00%00%00%0000000
11Thoubal2500%00%00%00%0000000
12Ukhrul District Council25700%00%00%00%0000000