Progress Monitoring & Tracking Management System
 
District Panchayat-wise Progress & Monitoring (last updated on 22/10/2026 11:30 PM)   Financial Year: 2025-2026
#District PanchayatTarget GPsGPs who have started using the Portal% of GPs using the PortalNo. of GPs that have started using the Taxpayer Reg. System% of GPs using the Taxpayer Registration SystemGPs using the Tax Configuration Management System% of GPs that have configured at least one taxNo. of GPs that have started using the Demand Management System% of GPs using the Demand Management SystemNo. of Demand Notices GeneratedTotal Demand Amount GeneratedTotal Demand Amount Collected OnlineTotal Demand Amount Collected OfflineTotal Demand Amount CollectedTotal Tax Payer RegisteredTotal Properties Registered
1Bilaspur17617599%17599%12872%85%5334052002630026300683540
2Chamba30929394%27388%17556%124%681090050750800776611
3Hamirpur248248100%248100%21385%11848%164522738510071740718401073860
4Kangra81478696%80299%32239%11814%35692686251001524751525752657550
5Kinnaur7373100%73100%3041%11%11000100100172780
6Kullu235235100%235100%22093%12252%603377772970348255348255863840
7Lahaul And Spiti4545100%4293%2657%1942%242781850654056540516040
8Mandi55955298%55599%8715%356%5572110110011002133360
9Shimla412412100%412100%20950%5313%185221419825089588898381247170
10Sirmaur259259100%259100%14957%6927%510461552518400184251027780
11Solan240240100%240100%22392%19180%2326213095540038802438802411762829
12Una245245100%245100%23997%245100%133637863244540748122974817691035940