Progress Monitoring & Tracking Management System
 
District Panchayat-wise Progress & Monitoring (last updated on 22/10/2026 11:30 PM)   Financial Year: 2025-2026
#District PanchayatTarget GPsGPs who have started using the Portal% of GPs using the PortalNo. of GPs that have started using the Taxpayer Reg. System% of GPs using the Taxpayer Registration SystemGPs using the Tax Configuration Management System% of GPs that have configured at least one taxNo. of GPs that have started using the Demand Management System% of GPs using the Demand Management SystemNo. of Demand Notices GeneratedTotal Demand Amount GeneratedTotal Demand Amount Collected OnlineTotal Demand Amount Collected OfflineTotal Demand Amount CollectedTotal Tax Payer RegisteredTotal Properties Registered
1Ahilyanagar132451238%25920%00%40%188136028628647657
2Akola53500%10%00%00%0000010
3Amravati84130%273%00%10%1130002531
4Beed103500%30%00%00%0000040
5Bhandara54100%265%00%00%000008510
6Buldhana87000%10%00%00%0000010
7Chandrapur82500%20%00%00%0000020
8Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar87100%20%00%00%0000020
9Dharashiv62200%30%00%00%0000040
10Dhule55800%10%00%00%0000010
11Gadchiroli45900%31%00%00%0000040
12Gondia54800%31%00%00%0000030
13Hingoli56300%00%00%00%0000000
14Jalgaon116000%30%00%00%0000030
15Jalna77900%10%00%00%0000050
16Kolhapur102500%20%00%00%0000020
17Latur78620%233%00%00%000006250
18Nagpur76500%71%00%00%0000070
19Nanded131200%30%00%00%0000040
20Nandurbar64000%00%00%00%0000000
21Nashik138910%151%00%00%000008464
22Palghar47300%71%00%00%0000090
23Parbhani70400%41%00%00%0000050
24Pune138710%131%00%00%000003580
25Raigad81120%111%00%00%0000044130
26Ratnagiri84700%20%00%00%0000020
27Sangli69600%41%00%00%0000070
28Satara149500%60%00%00%0000060
29Sindhudurg43200%10%00%00%0000010
30Solapur102600%81%00%00%0000018130
31Thane43110%133%00%00%000004760
32Wardha52100%31%00%00%0000030
33Washim49100%00%00%00%0000000
34Yavatmal120200%50%00%00%00000100