Progress Monitoring & Tracking Management System
 
District Panchayat-wise Progress & Monitoring (last updated on 26/10/2026 01:30 PM)   Financial Year: 2026-2027
#District PanchayatTarget GPsGPs who have started using the Portal% of GPs using the PortalNo. of GPs that have started using the Taxpayer Reg. System% of GPs using the Taxpayer Registration SystemGPs using the Tax Configuration Management System% of GPs that have configured at least one taxNo. of GPs that have started using the Demand Management System% of GPs using the Demand Management SystemNo. of Demand Notices GeneratedTotal Demand Amount GeneratedTotal Demand Amount Collected OnlineTotal Demand Amount Collected OfflineTotal Demand Amount CollectedTotal Tax Payer RegisteredTotal Properties Registered
1Ahilyanagar132451638%27120%00%00%0000068127
2Akola53400%10%00%00%0000010
3Amravati84130%283%00%00%000002541
4Beed103920%121%00%00%000002280
5Bhandara54100%8716%00%00%0000013040
6Buldhana87100%10%00%00%0000010
7Chandrapur82500%71%00%00%00000160
8Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar88010%61%00%00%0000090
9Dharashiv62200%30%00%00%0000040
10Dhule55700%61%00%00%00000100
11Gadchiroli45900%82%00%00%00000150
12Gondia54800%31%00%00%0000030
13Hingoli56300%00%00%00%0000000
14Jalgaon116100%40%00%00%0000040
15Jalna78200%41%00%00%00000180
16Kolhapur102500%30%00%00%0000030
17Latur78720%233%00%00%000006250
18Nagpur76100%71%00%00%0000070
19Nanded131400%50%00%00%00000120
20Nandurbar64000%00%00%00%0000000
21Nashik138810%151%00%00%000008464
22Palghar47300%71%00%00%0000090
23Parbhani70700%51%00%00%00000120
24Pune139320%272%00%00%000004170
25Raigad81120%132%00%00%0000044320
26Ratnagiri84900%20%00%00%0000020
27Sangli69600%101%00%00%00000270
28Satara150200%101%00%00%00000150
29Sindhudurg43200%10%00%00%0000010
30Solapur102620%172%00%00%0000018750
31Thane43210%143%00%00%000008380
32Wardha52100%31%00%00%0000030
33Washim49100%10%00%00%0000010
34Yavatmal121300%50%00%00%00000100