Progress Monitoring & Tracking Management System
 
State Wise Progress & Monitoring (last updated on 14/10/2026 05:10 PM)  
#StateTarget GPsGPs who have started using the Portal% of GPs using the PortalNo. of GPs that have started using the Taxpayer Reg. System% of GPs using the Taxpayer Reg. SystemGPs using the Tax Configuration Management System% of GPs that have configured at least one taxNo. of GPs that have started using the Demand Management System% of GPs using the Demand Management SystemNo. of Demand Notices GeneratedTotal Demand Amount GeneratedTotal Demand Amount Collected OnlineTotal Demand Amount Collected OfflineTotal Demand Amount CollectedTotal Tax Payer RegisteredTotal Properties Registered
1Andaman And Nicobar Islands26400%00%00%00%0000000
2Andhra Pradesh1332700%771%00%00%00000810
3Arunachal Pradesh210800%00%00%00%0000000
4Assam265700%10%10%00%0000010
5Bihar805400%20%00%00%0000020
6Chhattisgarh116881167499%1153399%1009186%910278%1284812910829201323527331357840431681367745360071616998
7Goa19100%11%00%00%0000010
8Gujarat1462300%320%00%00%00000320
9Haryana623000%30%00%00%000001050
10Himachal Pradesh3615355798%354998%201655%98727%509792961984096586186068619571127583330
11Jammu And Kashmir429100%00%00%00%0000000
12Jharkhand434500%00%00%00%0000000
13Karnataka594700%120%00%00%00000120
14Kerala94100%00%00%00%0000000
15Ladakh19300%00%00%00%0000000
16Lakshadweep1000%00%00%00%0000000
17Madhya Pradesh2301110%20%00%00%00000214
18Maharashtra279645221%4222%00%50%19814902862861311712
19Manipur381200%00%00%00%0000000
20Meghalaya688000%00%00%00%0000000
21Mizoram85400%00%00%00%0000000
22Nagaland132400%00%00%00%0000000
23Odisha679400%00%00%00%0000000
24Puducherry10800%00%00%00%0000000
25Punjab1323600%00%00%00%0000000
26Rajasthan1106800%20%00%00%0000020
27Sikkim19900%00%00%00%0000000
28Tamil Nadu1248200%80%00%00%0000080
29Telangana1276000%50%00%00%0000050
30The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu4200%12%00%00%0000010
31Tripura119400%00%00%00%0000000
32Uttarakhand780200%00%00%00%0000000
33Uttar Pradesh5769500%60%00%00%0000060
34West Bengal333900%321%00%00%00000340